Skip to content | Change text size
Records & Archives

Records Management

Resources

Archives

 
 

Vice-Chancellor's Awards

Award for Distinguished Teaching 1992 - 2005

2005 Awards

   
Nell KIMBERLEY   Faculty of Business & Economics
Peter REED   Faculty of Business & Economics
Zane MA RHEA   Faculty of Education
TEOH Kok Soo   School of Engineering & Science, Monash University Sunway Malaysia

Special Commendations

   
LAN Boon Leong   School of Engineering & Science, Monash University Sunway Malaysia
Francis FARRELLY   Faculty of Business & Economics

2004 Awards

   
Marilyn BAIRD   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences

2003 Award

   
Paul WELLINGTON   Faculty of Engineering

Special Commendations

   
Kevin TANT   Faculty of Business and Economics
Jason BERINGER   Faculty of Arts

2002 Award

   
Judy TENNANT   Faculty of Business & Economics

Special Commendations

   
Jonathan CLOUGH   Faculty of Law

2001 Awards

   
Kathy BLASHKI   Faculty of Art & Design
David GODDARD   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences

Special Commendations

   
Lindsay SMITH   Faculty of Information Technology
Qi SU   Faculty of Engineering

2000 Awards

   
Marie-Paule VAN DAMME   Faculty of Medicine
Mark DAVIDSON   Faculty of Law

Special Commendations

   
Grant GAY   Faculty of Business and Economics
Graham FARR   Faculty of Information Technology

1999 Awards

   
Melissa de ZWART   Faculty of Law
Bernadette McSHERRY   Faculty of Law

Special Commendations

   
Nellie GEORGIOU-KARISTIANIS  

Faculty of Science

1998 Awards

   
Leighton MORRIS   Faculty of Law
Merilyn LIDDELL   Faculty of Medicine

Special Commendations

   
Andre de QUADROS  

Faculty of Arts

Paul WELLINGTON   Faculty of Engineering

1997 Awards

   
Angela CARBONE   Faculty of Computing and Information Technology
Alison DEAN   Faculty of Business and Economics
Adrian EVANS   Faculty of Law

Special Commendations

   
William KENT  

Faculty of Arts

Jennifer MOSSE   Faculty of Science

1996 Awards

   
Rolf BERGMAN   Faculty of Business and Economics
David MILLS   Faculty of Science

Special Commendations

   
Lisa WISE  

Faculty of Medicine

Ian WARD   Faculty of Business and Economics
Ian McKELVIE   Faculty of Science
David GODDARD   Faculty of Medicine

1995 Awards

   
Elaine BARRY   Faculty of Arts
John LOUGHRAM   Faculty of Education

Special Commendations

   
Ian WARD   Faculty of Business and Economics
Janek RATNATUNGA   Faculty of Business and Economics
Jane SOUTHCOTT   Faculty of Education

1994 Awards

   
Susan ELSOM   Faculty of Medicine
Richard FOX   Faculty of Law
Suzanne McNICOL   Faculty of Law

1993 Awards

   
Susan CAMPBELL   Faculty of Law
Margaret GILL   Faculty of Education
Roger SHORT   Faculty of Medicine

1992 Awards

   
Robert HAGAN   Faculty of Computing and Information Technology
Anne McDOUGALL   Faculty of Education
Joycey TOOHER   Faculty of Law