Skip to content | Change text size
Records & Archives

Records Management

Resources

Archives

 
 

Vice-Chancellor's Awards

Award for Postgraduate Supervision

<

2015 Awards

   
Helena TEEDE   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences

Special Commendation

   
Cordelia SELOMULYA   Faculty of Engineering

2014 Award

   
Ranjith PATHEGAMA GAMAGE   Faculty of Engineering

2013 Awards

   
Lenore MANDERSON   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences

Special Commendation

   
Damon HONNERY   Faculty of Engineering

2012 Awards

   
Kate SMITH-MILES   Faculty of Science

Special Commendation

   
Felix MAVONDO   Faculty of Business & Economics

2011 Awards

   
Sue McKEMMISH   Caulfield School of Information Technology, Faculty of Information Technology
Graham FARR   Clayton School of Information Technology, Faculty of Information Technology

Special Commendation

   
Xiao Dong CHEN   Department of Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering

2010 Awards

   
Kate LOVELAND   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences

Special Commendation

   
Bernadette McSHERRY   Faculty of Law

2009 Awards

   
Frada BURSTEIN   Faculty of Information Technology

Special Commendations

   
Marilyn FLEER   Faculty of Education
Maria FORSYTH   Faculty of Engineering
David JANS   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences
Gail RISBRIDGER   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences
Andrea ROBINSON   Faculty of Science

2008 Awards

   
Rob HYNDMAN   Faculty of Business and Economics

Special Commendations

   
Flavia CICUTTINI   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences
Xiao-Ling ZHAO   Faculty of Engineering
Kerry HOURIGAN   Faculty of Engineering

2007 Awards

   
Denise CUTHBERT   Faculty of Arts

Special Commendations

   
Jeffrey GOLDSWORTHY   Faculty of Law
Timothy HASLETT   Faculty of Business & Economics
Simon MOSS   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences

2006 Awards

   
John LOUGHRAN   Faculty of Education
Betty WEILER   Faculty of Business & Economics

Special Commendations

   
Rodney DEVENISH   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences
Gail RISBRIDGER   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences
Xiao-Ling ZHAO   Faculty of Engineering

2005 Awards

   
Leone SPICCIA   Faculty of Science

Special Commendations

   
Michael JANOVER   Faculty of Arts
Kate LOVELAND   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
Loi NGUYEN   Faculty of Engineering
Robert MEDCALF   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences
Felix MAVONDO   Faculty of Business & Economics
Arkady ZASLAVSKY   Faculty of Information Technology

2004 Awards

   
Richard HARDING   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences

Special Commendations

   
Ilana SNYDER   Faculty of Education
Leon SPICCIA   Faculty of Science

2003 Awards

   
Charmine HARTEL   Faculty of Business & Economics

Special Commendations

   
Felix MAVONDO   Faculty of Business and Economics
David SUTER   Faculty of Engineering

2002 Award

   
Bala SRINIVASAN   Faculty of Information Technology

2001 Awards

   
Alan BISHOP   Faculty of Education
Amrik SOHOL   Faculty of Business& Economics

Special Commendations

   
Paul JAMES   Faculty of Arts
Andrew LAWRENCE   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences

2000 Awards

   
Murray ESLER   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences

Special Commendations

   
Amrik SOHOL   Faculty of Business & Economics

1999 Award

   
Graham JENKIN   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences

1998 Award

   
Christine MITCHELL   Faculty of Medicine, Nursing & Health Sciences

1997 Awards

   
Terry THREADGOLD   Faculty of Arts

Special Commendations

   
Richard GUNSTONE   Faculty of Education
Phillip LAKE   Faculty of Science

1996 Awards

   
Max KING   Faculty of Business and Economics
Keith MURRAY   Faculty of Science

Special Commendation

   
Chris HABERFIELD   Faculty of Engineering

1995 Awards

   
Michael CLYNE   Faculty of Arts

Special Commendation

   
Keith MURRAY   Faculty of Science